Friday, June 23, 2017
        Register
    
POMA Officers & Trustees

POMA Officers

Dr. DiMarco
Anthony E. DiMarco,, D.O.
President
Parkesburg
(610) 857-6648
Dr. Vermeire Dr. Grzybowski
George D. Vermeire, D.O.
President-elect
Blue Bell
(215) 775-2483
 
Joan M. Grzybowski, D.O.
Vice President
Philadelphia
(215) 483-3800
 
Dr. Zawisza
William A. Wewer, D.O.
Secretary/Treasurer
Steelton
(717) 939-9831
 
Michael J. Zawisza, D.O.
Immediate Past President
Orwigsburg
(570) 385-3826

 

District Trustees

Dr. Schecter

 Dr. Ortley Dr. Rex
Herbert M. Schecter, D.O.
District 1
Philadelphia County
 (215) 637-4300
Glenn R. Ortley, D.O.
District 2
Chester & Delaware Counties
(610) 394-1390
Sally Ann Rex, D.O.
District 3
Upper Bucks, Lehigh, Monroe, Northampton & Pike Counties
(610) 866-0900
 
 Dr. Argenio Dr. Dunkelberger Bradley J. Miller, D.O.
Lauren P. Argenio, D.O.
District 4
Columbia, Lackawanna, Luzerne, Susquehanna, Wayne & Wyoming Counties
(570) 655-4505
Jeffery J. Dunkelberger, D.O.
District 5
Adams, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Fulton, Huntingdon, Juniata, Lancaster, Lebanon, Mifflin, Perry & York Counties
(717) 932-4050
 
Bradley J. Miller, D.O.
District 6
Bradford, Cameron, Centre, Clinton, Lycoming, Montour, Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Sullivan, Tioga & Union Counties
(570) 321-2340
 
Dr. Milie Dr. Battistella
Vacant
Eric J. Milie, D.O.
District 7
Crawford, Erie, McKean & Warren Counties
(814) 868-5481
Gene M. Battistella, D.O.
District 8
Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Cambria, Fayette, Greene, Indiana, Somerset, Washington & Westmoreland Counties
(412) 777-4319
 
District 9
Butler, Lawrence, Mercer & Venango Counties
Dr. Keeley Dr. Joseph Zawisza  Dr. Johnson
Brian C. Keeley, D.O.
District 10
Montgomery County
(215) 775-2483
Joseph M.P. Zawisza, D.O.
District 11
Berks, Carbon & Schuylkill Counties
(570) 385-3826
 
Richard E. Johnson, D.O.
District 12
Clarion, Clearfield, Elk, Forest & Jefferson Counties
(814) 375-4466
 
Dr. Goldman Dr. Ferretti Dr. Veit
Pamela S.N. Goldman, D.O.
District 14
Lower Bucks County
(215) 831-2355
Silvia M. Ferretti, D.O.
Lake Erie College of  
Osteopathic Medicine 
Provost & Dean
(814) 866-6641
Kenneth J. Veit, D.O.
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine
Provost, Senior Vice President for Academic Affairs & Dean
(215) 871-6770 

 

Trustees-at-Large

Dr. Davis Dr. Guagliardo
Christopher A. Davis, D.O.
Springfield
(610) 328-7262
Joseph P. Guagliardo, D.O.
Doylestown
(215) 262-0597
 
Robert S. Jones, D.O.
West Reading
(484) 628-4630
 
Timothy J. McCloskey, D.O.
South Williamsport
(570) 322-2314
 
Richard M. Purse, D.O.
Yardley
(267) 566-0668
Dr. St. George
Carol L. St. George, D.O.
York
(717) 845-6261
 
Lisa A. Witherite-Rieg, D.O.
Corsica
(814) 856-2263

 

Officers of the House of Delegates

Dr. Battistella
Jeffery J. Dunkelberger, D.O.
Speaker of the House
Enola
(717) 732-4911
 
Gene M. Battistella, D.O.
Vice Speaker of the House
McKees Rocks
(412) 777-4319
 
Links
Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use Copyright 2007 Pennsylvania Osteopathic Medical Association